Cleveland State Announces Academic Honor Students

Posted on July 08, 2014

Cleveland, TN–Cleveland State Community College is pleased to recognize the talented academic students for the 2014 spring semester. Each semester, those students achieving a 4.0 grade point average are recognized by being placed on the President’s List, Cleveland State’s highest academic honor. The Vice President for Academic Affairs will recognize outstanding academic students maintaining a 3.5 to 3.99 grade point average by placing their names on the Dean’s List. Those students achieving a 3.0 to 3.49 grade point average are recognized by being placed on the Honor Roll. To qualify for these awards, a student must have completed at least 12 credit hours of college-level courses during the term.
BRADLEY
President’s List
Christopher Adams, Lindsey Allen, Teko Amouzou, Charles Baker, Ryan Boggs, Brooke Boyd, Jared Broome, Laci Bryant, Mitchill Buuttrill, Anna Cargile, Candace Carpenter, Kelly Casson, Justin Coffey, Sondra Combs, Robert Connolly-Brown, Glen Cooper, Randy Courtad, Richard Daniels, Catherine Day, Sabrina Dickson, Charlotte Doffee, Jonathan Douglas, Alexander Endo, Pamela Evanyk, Megan Ferrer, Aidan Flock, Michael Fournier, Jesse Gann, Julius Garrod, Kristine Godfrey, Samuel Hamby, Amber Hartness, Matthew Hawkins, Rosa Haynes, Nathan Hembree, Richard Hibbens, Karen Hickey, Aaron Hicks, Joseph Hicks, Julie Hook, Tabatha Huggins, Michael Isbell, William Isbill, Christian Ivins, Stella Kanarski, Sarah Kuhn, Daniel Lawson, Jacob Lawson, James Locke, Jonathan Love, Amanda McClellan, Molly McConnell, Cordell Medlin, Amberly Melton, Rylee Miller, Quentin Murray, Nathan Myers, Douglas Parker, Roshni Patel, Swetaben Patel, Ansley Phelps, Caleb Rench, Anastazia Roesel, Joseph Rude, Bandish, Shah, Patricia Snyder, Steven Steiner, Jeff Stewart, Christopher Swain, Sheila Trammell, Valerie Trentham, Melissa Wells, Tiffany Widener, Katelin Wilds, Hannah Williams, Lori Womac, Jermell Word, Emma Wright, Kela Wright and Xing Xiao
Dean’s List
Reed Allison, Lynette Armstrong, Martha Armstrong, Joshua Baggett, Kadie Baker, Savannah Ballard, Brittany Ballew, Joshua Bell, Jeffery Bennett, Karen Blackburn, Tammy Bolles, Benjamin Branam, Darren Breidigan, Deana Brezitskiy, Veronica Brink, Shelby Brock, John Brown, Ashlynne Bryant, Ashley Bryant, Daniel Bulba, Brandi Burch, Lindsey Cawood, Hannah Chamberlin, Courtney Clark, Cassandra Clingan, Brandon Coffel, Kimberly College, Jody Cooper, Brittany Corriher, Cameron Cox, Angela Craft, Avery Cross, George Davis, Colby Denton, Emily Doss, Israel Essex, Meryn Evans, Walter Farmer, Jennifer Froeber, Amanda Frye, Courtney Garland, Walker Geren, Kurt Gooch, Mariah Green, Keith Gregg, Hector Gutierrez, Heather Hall, Brody Hambright, Haley Harden, Jason Harris, Rachel Harris, Ashley Hartsell, Homer Henley, Abbie Hicks, Bryan Hidalgo, Briana Higdon, Mitchell Hudson, Jeather Jones, Jesse Jones, Megan Kaylor, Sheri Keihl-Watts, Audrey Kingsley, Carrie Kirkpatrick, Shelby Lewallen, Jenishea Lewis, Roman Liskevich, Roxanna Love, Jared Martin, Kendra Martin, Melanie Mason, Natasha Matthews, Dustin McCool, Anna McDade, April Michael, Tyler Mittan, Precious Morales, Zachary Nipper, Nathan Nix, Jouseph Omana, Titus Osborne, Bhumi Patel, Neel Patel, Pratikshaben, Hannah Patterson, Brittany Payne, Zackary Payne, Kelly Pearson, Kacie Pendergrass, Kylee Petitt, Emily Petty, Ashley Piatt, Rhonda Pickelsimer, Eric Powers, Stephen Price, Lindsey Prok, Jo Ann Reece, Trevor Reid, Holly Rhea, Gabriel Rich, Lindsey Richardson, Delena Richeson, Heavenly Rodriguez, Katie Rogers, Hallie Sampson, Leonard Smapson, Dixie Sandlin, Cynthia Scoggins, James Smith, Sara Spain, Rebeca Sprayberry, Tori Stephens, Christina Sterrett, Heather Thomas, Robert Towne, Kristy Wagner, Brandy Watson, Jason Weber, Brittany Weigand, Matthew Weiss, Lloyd Westfield, Kayla Wilcox, Lindsey Williams and Alicia Williamson
Honor Roll
Anaya Alberto, Cierra Anderson, Scarlett Andren, Rita Ard, Cassie Bacon, Jacob Bailey, Brendon, Baker, Kimberly Banther, Mercedes Baudino, Virginia Baxter, Sherry Bean, John Bell, David Benavides, Heather Billings, Joshua Bishop, Tobie Boyd, Randal Branham, David Brewer, Corey Brookshire, Jody Brown, Megan Brown-Hicks, Brittny Bryant, Cherie Burke, Christopher Caffrey, Kayla Calfee, Hannah Casavant, Allison Conley, Gisela Cooper, Yasmari Cubilete, Roger Davis, Wendi Day, Aleks Dinin, Kyle Dockery, Caleb Dykes, Hailey Eakin, Matthew Eller, Alexis Espinoza, Anna Evans, Alexander Fallin, Gerardo Frank, Angela Freeman, Jemeia Freeman, Spencer Gaskins, Laura George, Garrett Gonzalez, Nelson Goodman, Tammara Gribble, Sara Guinn, Trevor Hancock, Aubrey Hannah, Myron Hawkins, Heather Herring, Leslie Holden, Sara Honeycutt, Jeremy Hood, Gavin Hudnet, Brandin Hughes, Daniel Krivolapov, Avery Ladd, Lisa Lawson, Caleb Longley, Lenzie Mabe, Kodi Malone, Jessica Mason, Matthew McDonald, Bradley Meeks, Cherie Michaels, Maureen Miller, Jacqueline Mills, Lydia Murray, Leslie Nunnelly, Trent Parker, Emily Patterson, Katlin Patterson, Melanie Pedrick, Fredi Perez, Andrew Pierson, Caleb Pippenger, Paige Powers, Chase Prince, Vicki Queen, Ashley Randolph, Amber Raymond, Bryson Riggs, Tori Roberts, Sally Rose, Shelby Rose, Alesha Sells, Tina Shubert, Matthew Simmons, Autumn Sizemore, Lisa Sneed, Seth Snyder, Nikole Staton, Chelsea Stiles, Tabitha Stokes, Billy Sutton, Alejandra Uribe, Shane Ware, Tayla Wattson, Brandi Whitted, Abigail Williamson, Rebecca Withrow and Haley Wolfe
MCMINN
President’s List
David Andrews, Rachael Burgess, Emma Davis Hayley Davis, Madison Dingess, Laura Dotson, Ashley Gentry, Joshua Hall, Christopher Henry, McKenzie Irons, Lindsay Keenana, Jennifer King-Ray, Olivia Lawson, Bo Marshall, Tiffany Mathews, Austin Mayhew, Sydney Miller, Brian Morgan, Jenny Nelms, Michael Ogle, Pavankumar Patel, Ethan Poteet, Esmeralda Rivera, Megan Rolen, Seth Rucker, Taylor Somero, Ciara Stephens, Hank Tittsworth, Austin Walker, Alayna Wall, Alyssa Ward, Deborah Ward, Brookelyn Wilcox and Alex Womac
Dean’s List
Melissa Brooks, Michael Brooks, Kora Burrell, Samantha Casaz, Ashley Coffey, Laurel Constant, Taylor Cowart, Ashley Croomes, Lauren Dawson, Jeremiah Dodd, Jamie Dunn, Miranda Fields, Logan Gates, Emily Gay, Amanda Gilliard, Charles Grefory, Derek Halcomb, Lacey Hennessee, Trina Jackson, Joshua Johnson, Nakeya Jones, Wyatt Knox, Madison Lowe, Jessica Lucas, Meagan Lunsford, Nicholas McCall, Stevie McDermott, Dillon McNeely, Kevin Miller, Priscilla Miller, Fenil Patel, Jeremiah Pemberton, Justin Ramsey, Candace Redding, Bethany Reed, Jocelyn Renna, Barry Richesin, Catelin Roberts, Candace Smith, Jeremy Thompson, Dana Thornburg, Rosalba Torres, Johnna Varner, Christopher Weber, Chelsey Weir, Jeremiah West and Jacob Young
Honor Roll
Tiffaney Adams, Brett Archambault, Cierra Baker, Colby Barnett, William Bell, Cory Barnett, William Bell, Cory Borin, Brandon Brown, Randhal Carter, Isabella Casteel, Laura Chrisman, Ashley Colomy, Jacob Crockett, Alyssa DeBord, Dylan Dobbs, Lynn Ferguson, Alyssa Fox, Natalie Geren, Wesley Green, China Hall, Joshua King, Joseph Ladner, Conlan Leamon, Rachel Lillard, Victoria Long, Genecy Martinez, William McCay, Max Miller, Jordan Million, Tempie Monroe, Courtney Osborne, Cassie Payne, Rachel Ricks, Jennifer Saucedo, Lisa Sherwood, Macy Skeen, Richard Stephens, Luke Ward, Amanda Webb, Lacie Westbrooks and Jessie Wiley
MEIGS
President’s List
David Ellison, Robert Henry, Edgar Jewell, Brandy Palmer and Jason Roberts
Dean’s List
Natalie Bearden, Janet Billington, Michele Blankenship, Myranda Linger, Kayla Millard, Aaron Willett and Hollie Wilson
Honor Roll
Tia Benton, Emma Farris, Deborah Pritchett, Jessica Rogers, Jessica Swafford and Dinese White
MONROE
President’s List
Brody Adams, Debra Brooking, Bethanie Givens, Brandon Robinson and Donna Stewart
Dean’s List
Heather Bosch, Jessica Bowers, Lindsey Cooper, Yesica Garcia, Cassidy Gregory, Morris Hawk, John Knuckles, Sherry Lovin, Evan Rutkiewicz, Ashley Stewart, Tabitha Summers, William White and Laura Xenos
Honor Roll
Kolby Harris, Ashley Hudson, Jacob Johnson, Payton Maxwell, Holly Reid, Miranda Smith, Francisco Vargas, Chelsea Watts and Robert Young
POLK
President’s List
Dakota Bird, Duncan Coffey, Jennifer Deal, Kayla Hemming, Halee Merrell, Natalie Miles,
McKayla Mortashed and Robetta Shelton
Dean’s List
Tammy Burke, Kendall Carter, Thomas Farmer, Emmanual Frimpong, Morgan Greer, Riley Hatcher, William Hutcheson, Bridget Loudermilk, Kayla Lowe, James Maples, Don Martinez, Danette Odaniel, Tashina Panter and Miranda York
Honor Roll
Nicholas Affolter, Daniel Davis, Rachel Epperson, Taylor Firestone, Mark Hedden, Shawna Mashburn, Erica Payne, Stephanie Qualls, Lindsey Rogers, Renee Thomas, Dakota Thompson and Mason Wilcoxon